Tp-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

0 out of 5

 8,200

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 (miles)
Availability: Available on backorder
View cart

Additional information

Brands

TP-Link

Model

MC210CS

Interface

1× 1000M SC/UPC port, 1× 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Basic Function

Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Network Media 100BASE-FX

Single-mode Fiber

Warranty

1 Year Warranty