Tp-Link MC200CM 1000Mbps RJ45 1000M Multi-Mode Media Converter

0 out of 5

 6,800

  •  RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)
Availability: Available on backorder
View cart

Additional information

Brands

TP-Link

Model

MC200CM

Interface

1 x 1000M dual SC/UPC port, 1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 100BASE-FX

Multi-mode Fiber

Warranty

1 Year Warranty